Wef Argif Bota, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Wef Ārgif Bota

World:Ethiopia:Tigray
Latitude 13.9167 Longitude 37.3333 Altitude (feet) 5091
Lat (DMS) 13° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 1551
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2947

Weather Charts


Wef Argif Bota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wef Argif Bota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wef Argif Bota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ad Aguori (5.2 nm)
Adenna (7.1 nm)
Adi Tacar (7.4 nm)
Sola (8.0 nm)
Adi Hirdi (11.6 nm)
K'eftya (12.7 nm)
Wef Argif (3.2 nm) Culita (4.0 nm)
Adi Ghemtela (4.4 nm)
Ad Abbati (4.2 nm)
T'efta (5.1 nm)
Belamba Casci (5.6 nm)
Adi Soguadi (7.3 nm)
Bil'amba (8.5 nm)
Adi Resene (9.5 nm)
Adi Gaba (10.7 nm)
Adi Harwo (11.3 nm)
Cac-ha (11.3 nm)
Adi Awde (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADA Small Dansha Airport 28 nm W 234
HAHU HUE Small Humera Airport Humera 48 nm W 294 Ethiopian Airlines
FR31720 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 55 nm E 79 Ethiopian Airlines
HHTS TES Small Tessenei Airport Tessenei 80 nm N 332
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 84 nm S 176 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Wolqayt
10.0 nm S Addi Remets
19.6 nm NE Tekezé River
20.0 nm W Kafta Humera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:12 2016