Aroua, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Arua

World:Ethiopia:Binshangul Gumuz
Latitude 11.2833 Longitude 35.9833 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 11° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 35° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Aroua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aroua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aroua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jigmathia (4.0 nm)
Sciangalla (18.2 nm)
Zela (30.9 nm)
Tangui (30.8 nm)
Ses (34.7 nm)
Mascia (34.7 nm)
Abasheres (35.8 nm)
Haiti (37.6 nm)
Ciaia (1.4 nm)
Dangur (30.4 nm)
Baghilti (33.0 nm)
Abu Mendi (35.2 nm)
Libca (3.9 nm)
Dago (5.0 nm)
Nigus Dawit (13.4 nm)
Mambuk (13.7 nm)
Azafi (13.7 nm)
Bagusta (24.8 nm)
Iarda (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAPW PWI Small Beles Airport Pawe 25 nm E 86
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 81 nm E 76 Ethiopian Airlines
HSGG DNX Small Galegu Airport Dinder 92 nm N 324
HASO ASO Medium ASOSA Asosa 112 nm W 227 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 112 nm E 48 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm E Manbuk
15.7 nm NW Dangur
17.4 nm SE Genete Mariam
17.2 nm SE Banja (woreda)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:10 2016