Abu Mendi, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Uogheni,Vogheri,Abu Meda

World:Ethiopia:Binshangul Gumuz
Latitude 11.8000 Longitude 35.7000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 11° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 35° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Abu Mendi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abu Mendi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abu Mendi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omedla (26.7 nm)
Gulba (29.5 nm)
Feiogni (29.4 nm)
Maia (33.5 nm)
Sheikh Hasan (19.3 nm)
Dunkur (21.2 nm)
Sheikh Gilmu (24.1 nm)
Tewodros Ketema (26.7 nm)
Galegu (26.7 nm)
Duncur (30.6 nm)
Kunjara (32.9 nm)
El Gulut (33.4 nm)
Dunkur (16.8 nm)
Baghilti (16.8 nm)
Dangur (28.5 nm)
Cacuaha (29.6 nm)
Zela (22.3 nm)
Abasheres (24.5 nm)
Ciaia (33.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAPW PWI Small Beles Airport Pawe 51 nm E 124
HSGG DNX Small Galegu Airport Dinder 57 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm SE Dangur
26.4 nm NW 12th parallel north
37.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 26th century
38.5 nm SW Guba (woreda)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:40 2016