Tangui, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Denguei,Danguei

World:Ethiopia:Binshangul Gumuz
Latitude 11.2000 Longitude 35.4667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 11° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 35° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Tangui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ses (3.9 nm)
Mascia (3.9 nm)
Haiti (6.9 nm)
Guba (11.5 nm)
Tugogian (15.3 nm)
Ebelizi (16.8 nm)
Bameza (22.7 nm)
Bumbodi (28.5 nm)
Amilir (29.5 nm)
Zela (17.1 nm)
Abasheres (18.2 nm)
Gulba (19.2 nm)
Maia (25.4 nm)
Sciangalla (18.1 nm)
Iarda (24.7 nm)
Jigmathia (26.8 nm)
Ciaia (30.0 nm)
Erring (16.9 nm)
Egzau (27.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAPW PWI Small Beles Airport Pawe 56 nm E 83
HSDZ RSS Small DAMAZIN Ad Damazin 75 nm W 298
HASO ASO Medium ASOSA Asosa 87 nm S 216 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NW Guba (woreda)
19.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 26th century
20.5 nm SE Metekel Zone
21.5 nm SW Beles River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:47 2016