T'ig Ber, Ethiopia Page

Other names: T’ig Ber

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.6667 Longitude 38.3833 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 11° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16109

Weather Charts


T'ig Ber Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'ig Ber Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'ig Ber Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weyraye (4.0 nm)
Ak'abet (7.1 nm)
Gebga (7.1 nm)
Yitba (7.9 nm)
Debre Medahani (3.2 nm)
Sali (3.6 nm)
Acchera (3.6 nm)
Gof Gof (5.1 nm)
Damot (8.4 nm)
Jiwede (8.9 nm)
Gayint (11.0 nm)
K'olamikre (11.6 nm)
Ant'ebat'bi (5.3 nm)
Nefas Mewch'a (6.3 nm)
Agat' (6.3 nm)
Segedo (3.2 nm)
Mek'dela (9.1 nm)
Adeda (9.5 nm)
T'enta (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 28 nm W 308
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 39 nm E 62 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 60 nm S 159
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 62 nm W 266 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 75 nm W 312 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Tach Gayint
6.3 nm NE Nefas Mewcha
8.9 nm W List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
12.7 nm SW Simada
12.7 nm W Este (woreda)
14.8 nm NE Debre Zebit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:07 2016