Agat', Ethiopia Page

Other names: Āgat’

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.6000 Longitude 38.4667 Altitude (feet) 8658
Lat (DMS) 11° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 38° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 2638
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15649

Weather Charts


Agat' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agat' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agat' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Segedo (4.0 nm)
T'ig Ber (6.3 nm)
Adeda (9.3 nm)
Weyraye (10.1 nm)
T'enta (10.1 nm)
Mek'dela (11.2 nm)
Asfa Meda (12.3 nm)
Sali (5.0 nm)
Ant'ebat'bi (6.0 nm)
Acchera (7.6 nm)
Nefas Mewch'a (8.0 nm)
Debre Medahani (9.1 nm)
Sali (9.8 nm)
Mega (2.2 nm)
Anda (3.9 nm)
Shit' (6.9 nm)
Denfel (7.1 nm)
Megech' (8.4 nm)
`Arb Gebeya (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 35 nm W 308
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 37 nm E 53 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 54 nm S 162
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 67 nm W 270 Ethiopian Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 79 nm E 112 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Nefas Mewcha
11.9 nm NW Tach Gayint
14.1 nm SW Simada
14.7 nm NE Debre Zebit
15.0 nm NW List of highest mountain peaks of Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:23 2016