Sali, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Salī

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.7167 Longitude 38.3500 Altitude (feet) 9540
Lat (DMS) 11° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 2907
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Sali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ak'abet (4.0 nm)
Damot (4.9 nm)
Yitba (5.0 nm)
Gebga (5.0 nm)
Jiwede (5.4 nm)
K'olamikre (8.0 nm)
Gayint (8.1 nm)
Zage (11.4 nm)
Debre Medahani (1.0 nm)
Gof Gof (3.6 nm)
Acchera (3.9 nm)
Nefas Mewch'a (6.9 nm)
Ant'ebat'bi (6.9 nm)
Weyraye (2.8 nm)
T'ig Ber (3.6 nm)
Segedo (6.7 nm)
Agat' (9.8 nm)
Mek'dela (10.7 nm)
Adeda (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 25 nm W 306
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 40 nm E 67 Ethiopian Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 60 nm W 263 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 63 nm S 158
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 72 nm W 312 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Tach Gayint
6.7 nm W List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
6.9 nm E Nefas Mewcha
11.2 nm W Este (woreda)
14.3 nm SW Simada
15.0 nm NE Debre Zebit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:21 2016