Rat'elet Bota, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Rat’elet Bota

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.7000 Longitude 39.1833 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 11° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 39° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30974

Weather Charts


Rat'elet Bota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rat'elet Bota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rat'elet Bota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kon Abo (2.2 nm)
Askera (2.2 nm)
Yesit'on (4.4 nm)
Fereshoch (6.0 nm)
Debir (6.6 nm)
Muk'e Ch'in (7.5 nm)
Rat'elet (1.0 nm)
Gomenge (2.2 nm)
Uadla (4.1 nm)
K'ebele (6.3 nm)
Bina (2.2 nm)
Gwayn Defer (4.9 nm)
T'ik'ur Ch'inch'a (5.0 nm)
Sek'era (6.9 nm)
Wek'ot (3.0 nm)
T'ewech Minch' (6.3 nm)
Dalanta (7.1 nm)
And Aja (7.3 nm)
Wegel T'ena (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 20 nm N 324 Ethiopian Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 48 nm S 140 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 63 nm S 204
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 71 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Ambassel
7.3 nm S Wegeltena
8.9 nm NE North Wollo Zone
11.2 nm W Dawuntna Delant
14.3 nm SE Amba Geshen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:09 2016