T'ewech Minch', Ethiopia Page

Other names: T’ewech Minch’

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.6000 Longitude 39.1500 Altitude (feet) 9635
Lat (DMS) 11° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 39° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 2936
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13870

Weather Charts


T'ewech Minch' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'ewech Minch' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'ewech Minch' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gwanyoch (2.9 nm)
Ch'erk'wa (4.4 nm)
T'at'irit (6.0 nm)
Wek'ot (3.6 nm)
Yesit'on (4.5 nm)
Askera (5.0 nm)
Rat'elet Bota (6.3 nm)
Fereshoch (6.4 nm)
Wegel T'ena (4.0 nm)
Uahani (6.0 nm)
Gengena (6.2 nm)
And Aja (1.0 nm)
Dalanta (1.4 nm)
Firida Mareja (2.2 nm)
Alk'a (2.8 nm)
Angebet (4.5 nm)
K'ey (5.0 nm)
Mistinkir (5.1 nm)
Gonder (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 24 nm N 336 Ethiopian Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 45 nm E 133 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 57 nm S 204
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 71 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Wegeltena
10.7 nm NE Ambassel
11.5 nm SE Amba Geshen
12.6 nm NW Dawuntna Delant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:21 2016