Muk'e Ch'in, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Muk’e Ch’in

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.7500 Longitude 39.0667 Altitude (feet) 10469
Lat (DMS) 11° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 39° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 3190
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14201

Weather Charts


Muk'e Ch'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muk'e Ch'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muk'e Ch'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sar Mach'jiya (3.1 nm)
Batele (4.4 nm)
Barat (5.3 nm)
Ch'abo (5.3 nm)
Boya (6.3 nm)
Bani Terara (2.0 nm)
Zek'ayk'eri (2.8 nm)
Kes Amba (5.1 nm)
Selonaj (5.4 nm)
Sheyt (6.1 nm)
Debir (1.0 nm)
Kon Abo (5.3 nm)
K'ebele (5.7 nm)
Gomenge (6.0 nm)
Askera (6.3 nm)
Amba Lamba (3.2 nm)
Fereshoch (4.1 nm)
Barat Bota (5.6 nm)
Yesit'on (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 14 nm N 339 Ethiopian Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 55 nm S 136 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 64 nm S 197
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 63 nm W 281
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 106 nm N 14 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Dawuntna Delant
10.1 nm NE Wegeltena
10.8 nm E Ambassel
11.9 nm NE North Wollo Zone
14.6 nm W Wadla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:32 2016