K'ile, Ethiopia Page

Other names: K’īlē

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 10.7451 Longitude 39.8881 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 10° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 39° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31068

Weather Charts


K'ile Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'ile Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'ile Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'ach'ur (3.0 nm)
Jaraniyo (3.5 nm)
Babile (3.5 nm)
Milamile (3.6 nm)
Shekla (4.3 nm)
Armofa (4.6 nm)
Albuko (6.6 nm)
Ejersa (1.5 nm)
Dot'o (5.1 nm)
Meti (6.2 nm)
Jara Liye (1.7 nm)
Dugudu (4.3 nm)
Gurarsa (6.0 nm)
Kemise (2.0 nm)
Jelo (4.1 nm)
Kelo (4.2 nm)
Edo (6.4 nm)
Gishe (6.5 nm)
Luti (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 22 nm N 332 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 67 nm W 269
HASM SZE Small Semera Airport Semera 90 nm E 46 Ethiopian Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 91 nm N 324 Ethiopian Airlines
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 125 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Kemise
3.3 nm W Majete
8.1 nm SE Oromia Zone
12.9 nm SW List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
13.1 nm W Antsokiyana Gemza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:40 2016