K'ach'ur, Ethiopia Page

Other names: K’ach’ur

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 10.7253 Longitude 39.8420 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 10° 43' 31N Long (DMS) 39° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31426

Weather Charts


K'ach'ur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'ach'ur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'ach'ur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuche (5.2 nm)
Mekoy (5.2 nm)
Afso (5.6 nm)
Babile (1.5 nm)
Jaraniyo (2.5 nm)
Milamile (3.1 nm)
Ejersa (3.8 nm)
Armofa (3.9 nm)
Shekla (4.2 nm)
Albuko (4.9 nm)
Kemise (1.7 nm)
K'ile (3.0 nm)
Jelo (4.2 nm)
Jara Liye (4.5 nm)
Kelo (4.7 nm)
Edo (4.9 nm)
Luti (5.8 nm)
Gishe (6.3 nm)
Dahna (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 22 nm N 340 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 64 nm W 270
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 90 nm N 326 Ethiopian Airlines
HASM SZE Small Semera Airport Semera 92 nm E 46 Ethiopian Airlines
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 122 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Majete
1.5 nm E Kemise
9.9 nm SW List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
10.0 nm E Oromia Zone
10.4 nm W Antsokiyana Gemza
13.5 nm S Gera Midirna Keya Gebriel
13.5 nm S Artuma Fursina Jile


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:38 2016