Armofa, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ārmofa

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 10.7874 Longitude 39.8225 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 10° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 39° 49' 21E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20349

Weather Charts


Armofa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armofa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armofa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Albuko (2.3 nm)
Tuche (2.6 nm)
Mekoy (5.0 nm)
Dabdo (6.1 nm)
Weledi (2.9 nm)
Tulu (4.4 nm)
K'oladi (4.6 nm)
Meti (4.7 nm)
Sert'e (6.1 nm)
Bedeno (6.4 nm)
Shekla (1.0 nm)
Milamile (1.0 nm)
Ejersa (3.9 nm)
K'ile (4.6 nm)
Jara Liye (6.3 nm)
Jaraniyo (1.4 nm)
Babile (2.4 nm)
K'ach'ur (3.9 nm)
Kemise (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 18 nm N 339 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 63 nm W 266
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 86 nm N 325 Ethiopian Airlines
HASM SZE Small Semera Airport Semera 91 nm E 48 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Majete
5.0 nm SE Kemise
9.5 nm W Antsokiyana Gemza
11.5 nm SW List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
12.8 nm N Kalu (woreda)
12.7 nm SE Oromia Zone
13.5 nm N Chefe Golana Dewerahmedo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:18 2016