K'embat, Ethiopia Page

Other names: K’embat

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.0167 Longitude 39.3167 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 39° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


K'embat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'embat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'embat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rik'iy (2.2 nm)
Muja (2.2 nm)
Aferuba (5.0 nm)
Uondate (2.0 nm)
Aba Mesk (3.6 nm)
And Aymetir (4.2 nm)
Birkumit (5.4 nm)
Ayt'ala (5.6 nm)
Mewat (6.1 nm)
Selehest (3.6 nm)
Gesta (4.0 nm)
Zogolzot (4.9 nm)
Betara (5.3 nm)
Yenad Dega (5.3 nm)
Aba Biruk (2.8 nm)
Imete Mesk (4.0 nm)
Mek'idela (4.2 nm)
Yekoso (4.5 nm)
And Iyela (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 19 nm W 262 Ethiopian Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 60 nm S 157 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 77 nm W 267
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 84 nm S 203
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 87 nm N 8 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Guba Lafto
5.0 nm NE List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
8.4 nm E Muja, Ethiopia
11.7 nm S North Wollo Zone
12.5 nm SW Wegeltena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:05 2016