Aba Biruk, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Āba Biruk

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.9833 Longitude 39.3500 Altitude (feet) 10314
Lat (DMS) 11° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 39° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 3143
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16268

Weather Charts


Aba Biruk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aba Biruk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aba Biruk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muja (4.0 nm)
Rik'iy (4.9 nm)
Mek'idela (5.0 nm)
K'embat (2.8 nm)
Uondate (4.5 nm)
Betara (5.0 nm)
Selehest (1.0 nm)
Gesta (2.2 nm)
Yenad Dega (2.9 nm)
Zogolzot (3.6 nm)
Sire Gedel (4.0 nm)
Yekoso (2.0 nm)
And Iyela (2.8 nm)
Imete Mesk (2.8 nm)
Debot (3.6 nm)
Sahat (5.0 nm)
Debre Ts'ehay (5.0 nm)
K'efo Mesk'eya (5.4 nm)
K'ulf Amba (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 21 nm W 268 Ethiopian Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 58 nm S 158 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 79 nm W 269
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 83 nm S 205
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 89 nm N 6 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Guba Lafto
5.7 nm N List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
7.7 nm NE Muja, Ethiopia
10.7 nm SW North Wollo Zone
11.9 nm SW Wegeltena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:45 2016