Aba Mesk, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Āba Mesk

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.0667 Longitude 39.2833 Altitude (feet) 11814
Lat (DMS) 12° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 39° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 3600
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Aba Mesk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aba Mesk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aba Mesk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
And Aymetir (1.0 nm)
Ayt'ala (2.2 nm)
Aferuba (3.6 nm)
Zinjero Algat (5.0 nm)
Lay Amba (5.0 nm)
Gidib (6.9 nm)
Mewat (4.2 nm)
Menkiro (5.1 nm)
Injafat (5.8 nm)
Aregena (6.7 nm)
Uondate (2.2 nm)
Birkumit (4.4 nm)
Azmazge (4.9 nm)
Rik'iy (2.0 nm)
K'embat (3.6 nm)
Muja (4.0 nm)
Agewiye (5.6 nm)
Mek'idela (6.1 nm)
Aba Biruk (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 18 nm W 252 Ethiopian Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 64 nm S 156 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 75 nm W 265
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 85 nm N 9 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 86 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Guba Lafto
5.6 nm E List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
9.8 nm E Muja, Ethiopia
13.0 nm NW Gidan
14.1 nm S North Wollo Zone
14.2 nm W Bet Amanuel
14.5 nm S Wegeltena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:56 2016