Ocong, Equatorial Guinea Page

Other names: Okong

World:Equatorial Guinea
Latitude 1.6411 Longitude 10.9695 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 1° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 10° 58' 10E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Africa/Malabo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16

Weather Charts


Ocong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ocong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ocong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aconekie (2.9 nm)
Enguez (3.0 nm)
Nsomo (4.7 nm)
Mabere (5.6 nm)
Ncolete (2.6 nm)
Mbe (4.4 nm)
Bengonbeyene (4.4 nm)
Aconekie (4.8 nm)
Milong (5.0 nm)
Mibam (5.1 nm)
Maboo (5.3 nm)
Ongon (2.2 nm)
Acam (4.0 nm)
Ebebeng (4.4 nm)
Ayap (4.9 nm)
Alum (5.4 nm)
Ayeguening (5.5 nm)
Encoengoon (0.8 nm)
Nsoengono (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FGMY GEM Small President Obiang Nguema International Airport Mengomeyén 4 nm E 51
FR46511 Small Mongomo Airport Mongomo 19 nm E 90
FOGO OYE Medium OYEM Oyem 37 nm E 99 Nationale Regionale Transport
FGBT BSG Medium BATA 71 nm W 282 Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Cronos Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 117 nm W 232 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE List of airports in Equatorial Guinea
4.4 nm NE President Obiang Nguema International Airport
8.7 nm S Wele-Nzas Province
20.6 nm S Aconibe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:08 2016