Aconekie, Equatorial Guinea Page

Other names: Akonekie

World:Equatorial Guinea
Latitude 1.7203 Longitude 10.9752 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 1° 43' 13N Long (DMS) 10° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Africa/Malabo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 196

Weather Charts


Aconekie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aconekie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aconekie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milong (1.2 nm)
Mibam (1.9 nm)
Ndumensoc (2.6 nm)
Nniemitang (4.0 nm)
Nsoc (5.0 nm)
Tega (4.2 nm) Maboo (1.1 nm)
Mbe (2.0 nm)
Bengonbeyene (3.0 nm)
Ebebeng (3.9 nm)
Afabitom (4.1 nm)
Ayap (4.5 nm)
Fonete (5.1 nm)
Ayeguening (5.3 nm)
Ncolete (3.1 nm)
Ocong (4.8 nm)
Enguez (4.9 nm)
Ongon (5.4 nm)
Encoengoon (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FGMY GEM Small President Obiang Nguema International Airport Mengomeyén 3 nm E 125
FR46511 Small Mongomo Airport Mongomo 20 nm E 104
FOGO OYE Medium OYEM Oyem 37 nm E 106 Nationale Regionale Transport
FGBT BSG Medium BATA 71 nm W 279 Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Cronos Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 120 nm W 231 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE List of airports in Equatorial Guinea
3.4 nm SE President Obiang Nguema International Airport
13.3 nm S Wele-Nzas Province
16.8 nm N Kié-Ntem Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:59 2016