Ayeguening, Equatorial Guinea Page

Other names: Ayavene

World:Equatorial Guinea
Latitude 1.6787 Longitude 11.0528 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 1° 40' 43N Long (DMS) 11° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Malabo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ayeguening Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayeguening Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayeguening Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ayap (0.8 nm)
Ebebeng (1.5 nm)
Bengonbeyene (2.3 nm)
Ncolete (3.3 nm)
Mbe (3.3 nm)
Ongon (3.8 nm)
Maboo (4.6 nm)
Afabitom (2.8 nm)
Fonete (4.0 nm)
Nsinec (4.1 nm)
Cnesis (1.2 nm)
Eyamayong (2.8 nm)
Mayang (2.8 nm)
Alen (3.3 nm)
Matuin (4.0 nm)
Ncooveng (4.4 nm)
Alum (1.2 nm)
Esong (1.9 nm)
Acam (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FGMY GEM Small President Obiang Nguema International Airport Mengomeyén 1 nm W 283
FR46511 Small Mongomo Airport Mongomo 15 nm E 99
FOGO OYE Medium OYEM Oyem 32 nm E 104 Nationale Regionale Transport
FGBT BSG Medium BATA 76 nm W 280 Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Cronos Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W List of airports in Equatorial Guinea
1.9 nm W President Obiang Nguema International Airport
11.2 nm S Wele-Nzas Province
16.1 nm E Mongomo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:20 2016