Kilteevan Cross Roads, Ireland Page

Other names: Kilteeven,Kilteevan,Kilteevan

World:Ireland:Roscommon
Latitude 53.6333 Longitude -8.1167 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 53° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2262

Weather Charts


Kilteevan Cross Roads Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilteevan Cross Roads Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilteevan Cross Roads Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ros Comain (2.4 nm)
Clooneen (5.8 nm)
Ath Liag (6.2 nm)
Fuerty (5.4 nm)
Fairymount (3.0 nm)
Clooncah (4.0 nm)
Ballinafad (6.1 nm)
Killavackan (5.5 nm)
Four Mile House (5.4 nm)
Scramoge (8.3 nm)
Beal na mBuilli (9.0 nm)
Cloonmore (2.6 nm)
Moneen (3.1 nm)
Cloontuskert (5.8 nm)
Lanesborough (5.2 nm)
Cnoc an Chrochaire (4.0 nm)
Lecarrow (5.5 nm)
Toberdan (6.3 nm)
Caltragh (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EICS Small Castleforbes Airport Castleforbes 13 nm E 48
EIAB Small Abbeyshrule Aerodrome Abbeyshrule 16 nm E 98
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 29 nm W 304 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
EIFR Heli Finner Camp Heliport Ballyshannon 51 nm N 355
EINN SNN Large SHANNON Limerick 62 nm S 207 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Travel Service, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW List of monastic houses in County Roscommon
2.3 nm W List of Gaelic Athletic Association stadiums
2.3 nm W Dr. Hyde Park
3.9 nm S St. Dominics (Naomh Dominic) GAA
2.7 nm W Roscommon County Museum
2.8 nm W Sacred Heart Church, Roscommon
5.7 nm N List of hoards in Ireland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:21 2016