Cloontuskert, Ireland Page

Other names: Cluain Tuaiscirt,Cluain Tuaiscirt,Clontuskert,Clontuskert

World:Ireland:Roscommon
Latitude 53.7000 Longitude -8.0000 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 53° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Estimated population (from Geonames): 188

Weather Charts


Cloontuskert Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cloontuskert Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cloontuskert Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Killavackan (2.0 nm)
Ballinafad (3.6 nm)
Clooncah (3.6 nm)
Fairymount (4.3 nm)
Drinagh (2.1 nm)
Scramoge (4.4 nm)
Whitehall (3.8 nm)
Kesh (5.1 nm)
Termonbarry (4.2 nm)
Shanvally (5.8 nm)
Grange (7.2 nm)
Beal na mBuilli (6.1 nm)
Erra (1.6 nm)
Cloondara (3.6 nm)
Killashee (4.3 nm)
Lanesborough (2.1 nm)
Moneen (2.7 nm)
Cloonmore (5.3 nm)
Caltragh (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EICS Small Castleforbes Airport Castleforbes 7 nm E 51
EIAB Small Abbeyshrule Aerodrome Abbeyshrule 14 nm E 117
FR43109 Closed RAF Castle Archdale/RAF Lough Erne County Fermanagh 47 nm N 11
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 31 nm W 293 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
EINN SNN Large SHANNON Limerick 68 nm S 209 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Travel Service, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W List of monastic houses in County Roscommon
0.5 nm E List of crossings of the Shannon
2.5 nm NE List of monastic houses in County Longford
3.0 nm NW Slieve Bawn
7.2 nm S Newtowncashel
7.6 nm N Kilglass Lough
6.0 nm SE Irish Society for Prevention of Cruelty to Animals


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:44:01 2016