Union Oriental, Ecuador Page

Other names: Unión Oriental

World:Ecuador:Sucumbios
Latitude 0.0183 Longitude -76.8644 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 0° 1' 6N Long (DMS) 76° 51' 52W Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10767

Weather Charts


Union Oriental Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Union Oriental Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Union Oriental Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jandiayacu (1.4 nm) Puerto Aguarico (2.5 nm)
Puyo Pungu (2.6 nm)
Estrella del Oriente (3.4 nm)
Vencedores (3.5 nm)
Esmeraldas Libre (3.6 nm)
Lago Agrio (4.1 nm)
Union y Progreso (4.1 nm)
Puerto Rico (4.2 nm)
Julio Marin (4.4 nm)
Nueva Loja (4.6 nm)
Inmortal Simon Bolivar (4.7 nm)
Abdon Calderon (4.8 nm)
El Dorado (4.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (4.9 nm)
Virgen de El Cisne (5.0 nm)
Mariscal Sucre (5.1 nm)
Teteye (4.0 nm) El Eno (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SENL LGQ Small LAGO AGRIO Lago Agrio 4 nm N 356 Avianca Ecuador, TAME
SELI Small Limoncocha Airport Limoncocha 29 nm S 150
SECO OCC Medium FRANCISCO DE ORELLANA Coca 29 nm S 194 Avianca Ecuador, TAME
SETR TPC Medium TARAPOA Tarapoa 32 nm E 105
SKAS PUU Medium TRES DE MAYO Puerto Asis 36 nm N 36 EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Galaxy 4R
4.5 nm N Lago Agrio Airport
6.2 nm S Sucumbíos Province
18.8 nm NW 77th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:26 2016