Inmortal Simon Bolivar, Ecuador Page

Other names: Inmortal Simón Bolívar

World:Ecuador:Sucumbios
Latitude 0.0856 Longitude -76.9036 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 0° 5' 8N Long (DMS) 76° 54' 13W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21321

Weather Charts


Inmortal Simon Bolivar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inmortal Simon Bolivar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inmortal Simon Bolivar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jose (1.7 nm)
Buena Vista (2.0 nm)
Veinticuatro de Mayo (3.2 nm)
Abdon Calderon (0.3 nm)
Virgen de El Cisne (0.5 nm)
Mariscal Sucre (0.7 nm)
La Laguna (2.3 nm)
Teteye (2.6 nm)
San Vicente (3.1 nm)
Julio Marin (0.3 nm)
Union y Progreso (0.7 nm)
El Dorado (0.9 nm)
Nueva Loja (1.0 nm)
Estrella del Oriente (1.5 nm)
Lago Agrio (1.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.9 nm)
Esmeraldas Libre (1.1 nm)
Vencedores (1.2 nm)
Puerto Aguarico (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SENL LGQ Small LAGO AGRIO Lago Agrio 2 nm E 78 Avianca Ecuador, TAME
SECO OCC Medium FRANCISCO DE ORELLANA Coca 33 nm S 188 Avianca Ecuador, TAME
SELI Small Limoncocha Airport Limoncocha 33 nm S 150
SKAS PUU Medium TRES DE MAYO Puerto Asis 34 nm N 43 EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKOR Small Orito Airport Orito 35 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Lago Agrio Airport
8.1 nm SE Galaxy 4R
10.2 nm S Sucumbíos Province
14.1 nm NW 77th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:20 2016