Abdon Calderon, Ecuador Page

Other names: Abdón Calderón

World:Ecuador:Sucumbios
Latitude 0.0897 Longitude -76.9011 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 0° 5' 23N Long (DMS) 76° 54' 4W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21321

Weather Charts


Abdon Calderon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abdon Calderon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abdon Calderon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jose (1.9 nm)
Buena Vista (2.0 nm)
Veinticuatro de Mayo (3.1 nm)
Virgen de El Cisne (0.2 nm)
Mariscal Sucre (0.4 nm)
La Laguna (2.1 nm)
Teteye (2.3 nm)
San Vicente (2.8 nm)
El Dorado (0.6 nm)
Nueva Loja (0.8 nm)
Estrella del Oriente (1.5 nm)
Lago Agrio (1.8 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.7 nm)
Inmortal Simon Bolivar (0.3 nm)
Julio Marin (0.5 nm)
Union y Progreso (0.7 nm)
Esmeraldas Libre (1.2 nm)
Vencedores (1.3 nm)
Puerto Aguarico (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SENL LGQ Small LAGO AGRIO Lago Agrio 1 nm E 85 Avianca Ecuador, TAME
SECO OCC Medium FRANCISCO DE ORELLANA Coca 33 nm S 188 Avianca Ecuador, TAME
SELI Small Limoncocha Airport Limoncocha 34 nm S 150
SKAS PUU Medium TRES DE MAYO Puerto Asis 34 nm N 43 EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKOR Small Orito Airport Orito 34 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Lago Agrio Airport
8.1 nm SE Galaxy 4R
10.4 nm S Sucumbíos Province
13.9 nm NW 77th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:24 2016