Arho Daba, Djibouti Page

Other names: Arho Dâba

World:Djibouti:Tadjourah
Latitude 12.0364 Longitude 42.4318 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 2' 11N Long (DMS) 42° 25' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Arho Daba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arho Daba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arho Daba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedad (3.8 nm)
Ot`oy (3.9 nm)
Balho (13.9 nm)
Bodo (14.2 nm)
Kilayto (17.7 nm)
Hararte (19.9 nm)
Maroyta (3.7 nm)
Tabeyna (6.4 nm)
Adda`ttino (6.9 nm)
Dorra (7.3 nm)
Alaitoli-Dorra (7.4 nm)
Biddi Dorwa (11.9 nm)
Gourourou`oussi (11.2 nm)
Yangouli Ya`oubem (14.3 nm)
Dan`awi (16.2 nm)
Gabouli (16.6 nm)
Magido (17.5 nm)
Randa (17.6 nm)
Bankouale (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAG Small Assa-Gueyla Airport Assa-Gueyla 15 nm E 52
HDTJ TDJ Small Tadjoura Airport Tadjoura 32 nm E 118
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 51 nm E 124 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
HASM SZE Small Semera Airport Semera 85 nm W 260 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Dorra
13.6 nm W Balho
15.8 nm N Mouddo
19.1 nm SE Bankouale


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:53 2016