Skovs-Hojrup, Denmark Page

Other names: Skovs-Højrup

World:Denmark:Syddanmark
Latitude 55.4938 Longitude 9.9601 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 55° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 9° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3097

Weather Charts


Skovs-Hojrup Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skovs-Hojrup Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skovs-Hojrup Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaerby (1.3 nm)
Kaerbyholm (1.9 nm)
Asperup (1.9 nm)
Vedelshave (1.0 nm)
Bro (1.5 nm)
Strandgard (2.4 nm)
A-Hojrup (0.5 nm)
Brenderup (0.5 nm)
Fyllested (1.6 nm)
Abjerg (1.3 nm)
Holse (1.6 nm)
Graderup (2.0 nm)
Orbaek (2.0 nm)
Vejrup (1.3 nm)
Kostrup (1.6 nm)
Bubel (1.9 nm)
Ingslev Torp (1.9 nm)
Gremmelokke (2.6 nm)
Ingslev (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46876 Small Bogense Flyveplads Bogense 3 nm N 39
EKRA Small Rarup Airport Rarup 17 nm N 357
EKOD ODE Medium ODENSE Odense 12 nm E 94 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, SunExpress
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 32 nm S 190 Alsie Express
EKSG Heli Schelenburg God Heliport 23 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Brenderup Folk High School
1.5 nm W Båring
4.0 nm S Ejby Municipality
4.0 nm S Ejby, Middelfart Municipality
3.3 nm SW Nørre Aaby Municipality
3.3 nm SW Nørre Aaby
3.4 nm SW Nørre Åby Efterskole


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:04 2016