Kostrup, Denmark Page

Other names: Køstrup

World:Denmark:Syddanmark
Latitude 55.4686 Longitude 9.9782 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 55° 28' 7N Long (DMS) 9° 58' 42E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4661

Weather Charts


Kostrup Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kostrup Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kostrup Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bubel (0.9 nm)
Vejrup (0.9 nm)
Ingslev Torp (1.2 nm)
Brenderup (1.3 nm)
A-Hojrup (1.7 nm)
Skovs-Hojrup (1.6 nm)
Abjerg (1.6 nm)
Holse (2.2 nm)
Bro (2.8 nm)
Vedelshave (2.7 nm)
Fyllested (0.7 nm)
Graderup (0.9 nm)
Harndrup (1.5 nm)
Gremmelokke (1.1 nm)
Smedsholm (1.8 nm)
Langholm (2.3 nm)
Fjelsted (2.1 nm)
Honnerup Hovgard (2.7 nm)
Honnerup (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46876 Small Bogense Flyveplads Bogense 4 nm N 22
EKRA Small Rarup Airport Rarup 18 nm N 355
EKOD ODE Medium ODENSE Odense 12 nm E 87 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, SunExpress
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 30 nm S 192 Alsie Express
EKSG Heli Schelenburg God Heliport 22 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Brenderup Folk High School
2.9 nm SW Ejby Municipality
2.9 nm SW Ejby, Middelfart Municipality
2.8 nm NW Båring
2.9 nm SW Nørre Aaby Municipality
2.9 nm SW Nørre Aaby
3.1 nm W Nørre Åby Efterskole


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:29:10 2016