Honnerup Hovgard, Denmark Page

Other names: Hønnerup Hovgård

World:Denmark:Syddanmark
Latitude 55.4228 Longitude 9.9771 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 55° 25' 22N Long (DMS) 9° 58' 38E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5587

Weather Charts


Honnerup Hovgard Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honnerup Hovgard Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honnerup Hovgard Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Honnerup
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kindstrup (0.9 nm)
Ejby (1.7 nm)
Langholm (0.7 nm)
Smedsholm (1.0 nm)
Gremmelokke (1.7 nm)
Bubel (2.5 nm)
Kostrup (2.7 nm)
Alsbo (1.1 nm)
Fjelsted (1.7 nm)
Rorup (1.8 nm)
Gelsted Tarup (1.3 nm)
Gelsted (1.4 nm)
Lunge (1.7 nm)
Holme (2.0 nm)
Kelshoj (2.0 nm)
Lunghoj (2.4 nm)
Kohave (2.5 nm)
Nyfaeste (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46876 Small Bogense Flyveplads Bogense 7 nm N 14
EKFS Small Vøjstrup Glider Field Vøjstrup 13 nm S 143
EKOD ODE Medium ODENSE Odense 12 nm E 74 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, SunExpress
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 28 nm S 193 Alsie Express
EKSG Heli Schelenburg God Heliport 23 nm E 71
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Ejby, Middelfart Municipality
1.7 nm W Ejby Municipality
4.1 nm N Brenderup Folk High School
3.1 nm NW Nørre Aaby Municipality
3.1 nm NW Nørre Aaby
3.5 nm SE Aarup
3.6 nm NW Nørre Åby Efterskole


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:04 2016