Kaerby, Denmark Page

Other names: Kærby

World:Denmark:Syddanmark
Latitude 55.4843 Longitude 9.9271 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 55° 29' 3N Long (DMS) 9° 55' 38E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5785

Weather Charts


Kaerby Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaerby Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaerby Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asperup (0.6 nm)
Baring (1.0 nm)
Blanke (1.8 nm)
Norre Aby (2.1 nm)
Vedelshave (1.6 nm)
Baring Mark (1.7 nm)
Vejrup (1.2 nm)
Skovs-Hojrup (1.3 nm)
Brenderup (1.6 nm)
A-Hojrup (1.7 nm)
Kostrup (2.0 nm)
Kaerbyholm (0.7 nm)
Ingslev (1.5 nm)
Ingslev Torp (1.4 nm)
Bubel (1.6 nm)
Baringvad (2.2 nm)
Byllerup (2.3 nm)
Mosegard (2.9 nm)
Ejby (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46876 Small Bogense Flyveplads Bogense 5 nm E 45
EKRA Small Rarup Airport Rarup 17 nm N 1
EKOD ODE Medium ODENSE Odense 13 nm E 91 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, SunExpress
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 31 nm S 188 Alsie Express
EKSG Heli Schelenburg God Heliport 24 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Båring
2.3 nm SW Nørre Aaby Municipality
2.3 nm SW Nørre Aaby
1.6 nm E Brenderup Folk High School
2.2 nm SW Nørre Åby Efterskole
3.3 nm S Ejby Municipality
3.3 nm S Ejby, Middelfart Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:54:15 2016