La Rosita, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda La Rosita

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 10.2841 Longitude -74.1220 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 10° 17' 3N Long (DMS) 74° 7' 19W Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5385

Weather Charts


La Rosita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Rosita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Rosita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Carreras (1.9 nm)
El Paseo (1.9 nm)
Albania (1.9 nm)
San Rafael (2.0 nm)
Los Deseos (2.8 nm)
La China (3.6 nm)
La Estacion (3.7 nm)
Estacion Villa (3.9 nm)
La Danta (2.3 nm)
Cartagena (3.1 nm)
Prevencion (3.2 nm)
El Carmen (3.2 nm)
Canada (3.4 nm)
El Desvelo (4.0 nm)
Bolivar (4.3 nm)
Los Andes (2.8 nm) La Pelusa (1.2 nm)
Costarrica (3.4 nm)
Santa Fe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37918 Small Algarrobo Airport Fundación 4 nm E 125
FR37917 Small La Fe Airport El Copey 10 nm S 152
FR41859 Heli Drummond Heliport Cienaga 46 nm N 353
SKSM SMR Medium SIMON BOLIVAR Santa Marta 50 nm N 352 Air Europa, Avianca, LATAM Colombia, Venezolana, VivaColombia
SKVP VUP Medium ALFONSO LOPEZ PUMAREJO Valledupar 52 nm E 80 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE El Copey
13.8 nm S Atrato
14.0 nm SW Algarrobo, Magdalena
14.7 nm N Fundacion NYC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:43 2016