Cartagena, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda Carlagena

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 10.3348 Longitude -74.1334 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 10° 20' 5N Long (DMS) 74° 8' 0W Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5440

Weather Charts


Cartagena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cartagena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cartagena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Canada (0.7 nm)
Bolivar (1.4 nm)
El Desvelo (2.0 nm)
La Arenosa (2.2 nm)
La China (2.5 nm)
Tartalia (3.1 nm)
Paratebien (2.4 nm)
Santa Sede (2.9 nm)
Las Mercedes (3.1 nm)
Prevencion (1.3 nm)
El Carmen (2.0 nm)
La Danta (2.3 nm)
Los Andes (3.2 nm)
Tamarindo (3.3 nm)
Las Carreras (2.3 nm)
El Paseo (2.3 nm)
Albania (2.3 nm)
La Rosita (3.1 nm)
Los Deseos (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37918 Small Algarrobo Airport Fundación 7 nm S 141
SKFU FDA Small Fundación Airport Fundación 12 nm N 341
FR41859 Heli Drummond Heliport Cienaga 43 nm N 354
SKSM SMR Medium SIMON BOLIVAR Santa Marta 47 nm N 353 Air Europa, Avianca, LATAM Colombia, Venezolana, VivaColombia
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 50 nm W 311 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N Fundacion NYC
14.8 nm SE El Copey
15.9 nm N Aracataca
16.1 nm SW Algarrobo, Magdalena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:44 2016