La Danta, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda La Danta

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 10.3167 Longitude -74.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 5' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6371

Weather Charts


La Danta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Danta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Danta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cartagena (2.3 nm)
Canada (3.0 nm)
Las Carreras (3.1 nm)
El Paseo (3.1 nm)
Albania (3.1 nm)
Bolivar (3.6 nm)
El Carmen (1.0 nm)
Prevencion (1.4 nm)
Tamarindo (2.6 nm)
El Veinticinco (3.8 nm)
Los Andes (0.9 nm)
Riomar (3.7 nm)
Santa Elena (3.7 nm)
Beatriz Elena (3.8 nm)
Si Dios Quiere (3.8 nm)
Bella Flor (4.0 nm)
El Congreso (4.0 nm)
La Rosita (2.3 nm)
La Pelusa (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37918 Small Algarrobo Airport Fundación 5 nm S 150
FR37917 Small La Fe Airport El Copey 11 nm S 162
FR41859 Heli Drummond Heliport Cienaga 45 nm N 351
SKSM SMR Medium SIMON BOLIVAR Santa Marta 48 nm N 350 Air Europa, Avianca, LATAM Colombia, Venezolana, VivaColombia
SKVP VUP Medium ALFONSO LOPEZ PUMAREJO Valledupar 50 nm E 81 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SE El Copey
13.3 nm NW Fundacion NYC
16.1 nm S Atrato
16.3 nm SW Algarrobo, Magdalena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:45 2016