El Pozo, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda El Pozo

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 10.2383 Longitude -74.1938 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 74° 11' 38W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1422

Weather Charts


El Pozo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Pozo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Pozo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Tangas (0.5 nm)
Las Delicias (1.8 nm)
Pacifico (2.2 nm)
El Libano (2.4 nm)
San Pedro (2.8 nm)
Los Agachados (3.3 nm)
El Recreo (3.4 nm)
Arabia (3.7 nm)
La Rosita (1.7 nm)
Aguasbuenas (1.7 nm)
Hacienda Brasil (3.2 nm)
La Estacion (3.8 nm)
Los Deseos (3.7 nm)
San Rafael (3.1 nm) California (1.4 nm)
Los Canos (2.8 nm)
Loma Fresca (2.8 nm)
Coyuntura (3.3 nm)
Todos Los Santos (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37918 Small Algarrobo Airport Fundación 8 nm E 91
FR37917 Small La Fe Airport El Copey 11 nm E 125
FR41859 Heli Drummond Heliport Cienaga 49 nm N 358
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 52 nm N 318 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SKSM SMR Medium SIMON BOLIVAR Santa Marta 52 nm N 357 Air Europa, Avianca, LATAM Colombia, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW Algarrobo, Magdalena
10.3 nm S Atrato
12.4 nm S Sabanas de San Ángel
14.4 nm E El Copey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:08 2016