Masturay, Colombia Page

Other names: Másturay

World:Colombia:La Guajira
Latitude 12.0509 Longitude -71.7538 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 12° 3' 3N Long (DMS) 71° 45' 14W Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Masturay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masturay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masturay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mapuraray (0.8 nm)
Parumahu (2.7 nm)
Iruaray (2.9 nm)
Merrure (3.1 nm)
Mapurohu (1.2 nm)
Uresh (1.4 nm)
Uretaramahana (2.3 nm)
Ishirruhu (3.6 nm)
Tapuramhana (3.9 nm)
Piushpana (2.2 nm)
Korotto (2.6 nm)
Kasuushi (3.1 nm)
Mushasatila (3.3 nm)
Calonka (3.3 nm)
Matarain (4.0 nm)
Juruaippaha (2.4 nm)
Anutshi (3.0 nm)
Taparajuin (3.9 nm)
Ipashirrain (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKPB Small PUERTO BOLIVAR Uribia 16 nm W 307 SATENA
FR37693 Small Puerto Estrella Airport Uribia 32 nm E 56
FR40824 Small Airport Punta Espada 36 nm E 87
SKLM MCJ Medium LA MINA Maicao 65 nm S 221 SATENA
FR37581 Heli Planta Procesos Mara Heliport Campo Mara 70 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E La Guajira Desert
12.9 nm NW Bahia Portete (La Guajira, Colombia)
15.2 nm E Guajira Peninsula
16.5 nm SW Uribia, La Guajira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:36 2016