Juruaippaha, Colombia Page

Other names: Juruáippaha

World:Colombia:La Guajira
Latitude 12.0167 Longitude -71.7333 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 71° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Juruaippaha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juruaippaha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juruaippaha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Merrure (4.0 nm) Piushpana (2.2 nm)
Masturay (2.4 nm)
Mapuraray (2.8 nm)
Uresh (3.1 nm)
Kasuushi (3.5 nm)
Mapurohu (3.6 nm)
Korotto (1.2 nm)
Mushasatila (1.3 nm)
Calonka (2.1 nm)
Huinpansuho (3.1 nm)
Sannashi (3.7 nm)
Pakimahana (4.2 nm)
Pirruuachom (4.4 nm)
Anutshi (0.8 nm)
Taparajuin (1.6 nm)
Ipashirrain (1.9 nm)
Masharerain (2.9 nm)
Keminehe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKPB Small PUERTO BOLIVAR Uribia 19 nm W 309 SATENA
FR37693 Small Puerto Estrella Airport Uribia 32 nm E 51
FR40824 Small Airport Punta Espada 35 nm E 84
SKLM MCJ Medium LA MINA Maicao 64 nm S 223 SATENA
FR37581 Heli Planta Procesos Mara Heliport Campo Mara 68 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E La Guajira Desert
13.7 nm E Guajira Peninsula
15.2 nm NW Bahia Portete (La Guajira, Colombia)
16.8 nm W Uribia, La Guajira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:49 2016