Pirruuachom, Colombia Page

Other names: Pirrúuachom

World:Colombia:La Guajira
Latitude 12.0500 Longitude -71.6667 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 12° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 71° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Pirruuachom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirruuachom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirruuachom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sannashi (1.0 nm)
Calonka (2.2 nm)
Kasuushi (2.4 nm)
Piushpana (2.9 nm)
Korotto (3.2 nm)
Mushasatila (3.3 nm)
Murujurepure (1.1 nm)
Keperroinporu (3.0 nm)
Matarain (3.0 nm)
Ishesut (3.2 nm)
Ekuahu (3.5 nm)
Narap (3.9 nm)
Jinutariki (4.0 nm)
Tapuramhana (4.1 nm)
Jasainapu (2.0 nm)
Tuoruinare (3.6 nm)
Huinpansuho (1.4 nm)
Pakimahana (2.7 nm)
Parashirruhu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKPB Small PUERTO BOLIVAR Uribia 21 nm W 298 SATENA
FR37693 Small Puerto Estrella Airport Uribia 28 nm E 50
FR40824 Small Airport Punta Espada 31 nm E 87
SKLM MCJ Medium LA MINA Maicao 68 nm S 224 SATENA
FR37581 Heli Planta Procesos Mara Heliport Campo Mara 71 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E La Guajira Desert
10.2 nm E Guajira Peninsula
17.2 nm NW Bahia Portete (La Guajira, Colombia)
18.8 nm N Bahia Honda (Colombia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:03 2016