Uretaramahana, Colombia Page

Other names: Urétaramahana

World:Colombia:La Guajira
Latitude 12.0800 Longitude -71.7796 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 12° 4' 48N Long (DMS) 71° 46' 47W Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Uretaramahana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uretaramahana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uretaramahana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iruaray (1.4 nm)
Arirapaha (2.1 nm)
Michein (2.5 nm)
Peerpana (2.5 nm)
Jishpaha (3.2 nm)
Epina (3.6 nm)
Alapoui (4.0 nm)
Jepujan (4.1 nm)
Ishirruhu (1.5 nm)
Aluuotiro (2.5 nm)
Pararimah (2.5 nm)
Pahatahin (3.0 nm)
Masaporiuohu (3.2 nm)
Uresh (2.6 nm) Mapurohu (1.1 nm)
Mapuraray (2.0 nm)
Parumahu (2.2 nm)
Masturay (2.3 nm)
Merrure (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKPB Small PUERTO BOLIVAR Uribia 14 nm W 305 SATENA
FR37693 Small Puerto Estrella Airport Uribia 32 nm E 60
FR40824 Small Airport Punta Espada 38 nm E 90
SKLM MCJ Medium LA MINA Maicao 65 nm S 219 SATENA
FR37581 Heli Planta Procesos Mara Heliport Campo Mara 72 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW Bahia Portete (La Guajira, Colombia)
10.7 nm E La Guajira Desert
14.7 nm NW List of airports in Colombia
14.7 nm NW Puerto Bolívar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:47 2016