Playa Rica, Colombia Page

Other names: Playa Rico

World:Colombia:Cordoba
Latitude 7.9177 Longitude -75.8293 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 7° 55' 4N Long (DMS) 75° 49' 45W Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1659

Weather Charts


Playa Rica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Playa Rica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Playa Rica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Francisco (12.8 nm)
Campo Bello (14.3 nm)
Manta Gordal (18.2 nm)
Santa Rita (18.2 nm)
Arenoso (18.8 nm)
Carrizola (19.2 nm)
Centro Alegre (19.5 nm)
Calle Barrida (20.9 nm)
Brillante (10.5 nm)
Rosario (10.9 nm)
Pica Pica (11.1 nm)
El Coco (11.7 nm)
El Descuido (13.9 nm)
Pavita (15.4 nm)
Pueblo Viejo (16.1 nm)
Campo Alegre (17.4 nm)
Bocas de Ure (17.5 nm)
Ure (19.3 nm)
Juan Jose (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38015 Small La Esperanza Airport Puerto Libertador 9 nm E 107
SKML MTB Small MONTELIBANO Montelíbano 23 nm E 82
FR38124 Closed Planeta Rica Airport Planeta Rica 32 nm N 27
SKCU CAQ Medium CAUCASIA Caucasia 37 nm E 85 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKLC APO Medium ANTONIO ROLDAN BETANCOURT Carepa 53 nm W 263 Aerolínea de Antioquia, EasyFly, SATENA, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm E Puerto Libertador
14.0 nm SE Cerro Matoso mine
14.0 nm SE Montelíbano
15.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 14th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:06:40 2016