Puerto Antioquia, Colombia Page

Other names: Puerto Ospina

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 7.5399 Longitude -75.3439 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 32' 24N Long (DMS) 75° 20' 38W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1504

Weather Charts


Puerto Antioquia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Antioquia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Antioquia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taraza (4.3 nm)
Dantas (5.6 nm)
Caceres (2.5 nm) Saltadera (6.2 nm)
Barroblanco (6.4 nm)
Nuro (1.4 nm)
San Jose (3.7 nm)
Campamento (4.0 nm)
Diluvio (4.7 nm)
Rocerias (5.1 nm)
Caucaya (5.2 nm)
La Cristalina (5.2 nm)
El Doce (5.8 nm)
Montanita (5.8 nm)
El Carmen (6.2 nm)
El Retiro (6.7 nm)
La Cabana (6.9 nm)
Miramar (7.0 nm)
Puri (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38009 Small Santa Rita, Ituango Airport Santa Rita, Ituango 19 nm W 230
SKML MTB Small MONTELIBANO Montelíbano 26 nm N 348
SKCU CAQ Medium CAUCASIA Caucasia 27 nm N 18 Aerolínea de Antioquia
FR41856 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Caucasia 28 nm N 17
SKEB EBG Medium EL BAGRE El Bagre 32 nm E 83 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Cáceres, Antioquia
7.6 nm W Cacahual
15.4 nm S Valdivia, Antioquia
18.4 nm NW San José de Uré


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:06:23 2016