Puri, Colombia Page

Other names: Purí

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 7.4167 Longitude -75.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1718

Weather Charts


Puri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Candeba (2.0 nm)
Santo Domingo (3.5 nm)
El Carmen (4.5 nm)
La Cristalina (2.3 nm)
El Doce (2.4 nm)
Caucaya (2.6 nm)
Diluvio (2.8 nm)
Rocerias (2.8 nm)
Campamento (3.5 nm)
El Quince (1.7 nm)
Miramar (1.7 nm)
Canarias (1.7 nm)
Neri (2.5 nm)
La Coposa (2.7 nm)
Montanita (3.9 nm)
La Cabana (4.2 nm)
Palomas (2.5 nm)
Raudal (3.3 nm)
Raudal (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38009 Small Santa Rita, Ituango Airport Santa Rita, Ituango 16 nm W 252
FR38017 Small La Providencia Airport Ituango 2 27 nm W 237
SKEB EBG Medium EL BAGRE El Bagre 33 nm E 70 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKCU CAQ Medium CAUCASIA Caucasia 34 nm N 13 Aerolínea de Antioquia
FR41856 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Caucasia 35 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Valdivia, Antioquia
12.7 nm NW Cacahual
15.0 nm N Cáceres, Antioquia
22.4 nm SW Briceño


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:06:14 2016