La Cabana, Colombia Page

Other names: La Cabaña

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 7.4497 Longitude -75.2711 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 7° 26' 59N Long (DMS) 75° 16' 16W Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1445

Weather Charts


La Cabana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Cabana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Cabana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Montanita (1.1 nm)
El Doce (2.3 nm)
Miramar (2.5 nm)
Caucaya (2.8 nm)
La Cristalina (3.2 nm)
Diluvio (3.5 nm)
Campamento (3.9 nm)
Puri (4.2 nm)
Rocerias (5.2 nm)
Candeba (6.0 nm)
Nuro (6.2 nm)
Barroblanco (1.1 nm)
Saltadera (1.9 nm)
Neri (2.2 nm)
Canarias (3.3 nm)
La Coposa (3.4 nm)
El Quince (3.5 nm)
Palomas (5.4 nm)
Raudal (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38009 Small Santa Rita, Ituango Airport Santa Rita, Ituango 20 nm W 250
SKEB EBG Medium EL BAGRE El Bagre 28 nm E 72 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKCU CAQ Medium CAUCASIA Caucasia 31 nm N 7 Aerolínea de Antioquia
FR38017 Small La Providencia Airport Ituango 2 31 nm W 237
FR41856 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Caucasia 32 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Valdivia, Antioquia
13.5 nm N Cáceres, Antioquia
14.0 nm NW Cacahual
20.6 nm E Nechí River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:03 2016