Madilu, Colombia Page

Other names: Madilú

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.1432 Longitude -75.5398 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 6° 8' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 32' 23W Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143747

Weather Charts


Madilu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madilu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madilu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Ceiba (0.4 nm)
Las Palmas (1.1 nm)
El Penasco (1.1 nm)
Vereda El Escobero (1.3 nm)
Vereda San Joaquin (1.6 nm)
El Rodeo (1.7 nm)
Nevada (1.8 nm)
La Rochela (1.9 nm)
Avicola Santa Clara (0.9 nm)
Ipacarai (0.9 nm)
Las Flores (1.0 nm)
La castellana (1.0 nm)
Vivero Los Geranios (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Miramonte (1.7 nm)
Hacienda Las Palmas (1.8 nm)
Vereda Carrizales (1.9 nm)
Paulandia (1.9 nm)
La Molina (1.4 nm)
Sector Loma Mala (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41852 Heli Isa Medellin Heliport Medellin 3 nm N 330
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 5 nm N 326 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 7 nm E 79 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
SKMZ MZL Medium LA NUBIA Manizales 66 nm S 176 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca
SKUI UIB Medium EL CARANO Quibdo 71 nm W 247 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Envigado
3.1 nm SW La Catedral
3.6 nm W Sabaneta, Antioquia
3.8 nm NW Ayurá station
3.8 nm W Estadio Polideportivo Sur
3.9 nm NW Envigado station
3.9 nm NW Aguacatala station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:14 2016