Ipacarai, Colombia Page

Other names: Ipacaraí

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.1427 Longitude -75.5249 Altitude (feet) 7903
Lat (DMS) 6° 8' 34N Long (DMS) 75° 31' 30W Altitude (meters) 2408
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76695

Weather Charts


Ipacarai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipacarai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipacarai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Ceiba (0.7 nm)
Madilu (0.9 nm)
El Penasco (1.7 nm)
Las Flores (0.3 nm)
Avicola Santa Clara (0.6 nm)
Vivero Los Geranios (0.9 nm)
Hacienda Las Palmas (1.1 nm)
Hacienda Miramonte (1.3 nm)
Las Palmas (1.3 nm)
La Explanada (1.6 nm)
Hacienda La Ahumada (1.6 nm)
El Rodeo (1.7 nm)
Paulandia (1.1 nm)
Villa Elisa (1.1 nm)
El Manantial (1.2 nm)
El Salado (1.5 nm)
Las Margaritas (1.7 nm)
La castellana (0.2 nm)
Vereda Carrizales (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41852 Heli Isa Medellin Heliport Medellin 4 nm N 320
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 6 nm N 319 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 6 nm E 77 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
SKMZ MZL Medium LA NUBIA Manizales 66 nm S 176 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca
SKOT OTU Closed OTU Remedios 70 nm N 42 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Envigado
3.9 nm SW La Catedral
4.5 nm NW Ayurá station
4.5 nm W Sabaneta, Antioquia
4.6 nm NW Aguacatala station
4.6 nm W Estadio Polideportivo Sur
4.7 nm SE Tequendamita Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:20 2016