Avicola Santa Clara, Colombia Page

Other names: Avícola,Avícola Santa Clara

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.1517 Longitude -75.5282 Altitude (feet) 7877
Lat (DMS) 6° 9' 6N Long (DMS) 75° 31' 42W Altitude (meters) 2400
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155217

Weather Charts


Avicola Santa Clara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avicola Santa Clara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avicola Santa Clara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Ceiba (0.5 nm)
Madilu (0.9 nm)
El Penasco (1.3 nm)
Las Palmas (0.7 nm)
Hacienda Miramonte (0.9 nm)
El Rodeo (1.1 nm)
La Explanada (1.2 nm)
Nevada (1.3 nm)
La Rochela (1.3 nm)
Vereda San Joaquin (1.4 nm)
Las Mercedes (1.5 nm)
Las Flores (0.3 nm)
Vivero Los Geranios (0.6 nm)
Hacienda Las Palmas (0.9 nm)
Hacienda La Ahumada (1.3 nm)
El Salado (1.4 nm)
Paulandia (1.5 nm)
Ipacarai (0.6 nm)
La castellana (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41852 Heli Isa Medellin Heliport Medellin 3 nm N 318
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 5 nm N 317 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 6 nm E 83 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
SKMZ MZL Medium LA NUBIA Manizales 67 nm S 176 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca
SKOT OTU Closed OTU Remedios 70 nm N 43 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Envigado
4.0 nm SW La Catedral
4.0 nm NW Ayurá station
4.1 nm NW Aguacatala station
4.2 nm NW EAFIT University
4.3 nm W Sabaneta, Antioquia
4.3 nm W Envigado station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:17 2016