Hacienda Circerin, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda Circerín

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.7858 Longitude -76.2153 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 6° 47' 9N Long (DMS) 76° 12' 55W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Hacienda Circerin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Circerin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Circerin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quebrada La Cascada (1.2 nm)
Curadientes (2.1 nm)
Nutibara (2.2 nm)
Rioverde (2.2 nm)
Hacienda Grano de Oro (0.9 nm)
Nobogacita (1.3 nm)
Las Muertas (1.9 nm)
Paso Ancho (2.1 nm)
Monos (2.1 nm)
El Poma (2.6 nm)
Fuemia (3.2 nm)
Nobaga (3.2 nm)
Las Abejas (1.4 nm)
Musinga (2.5 nm)
Tangado (2.2 nm)
Chuscal (2.3 nm)
Hacienda Esmeralda (2.8 nm)
Hacienda Musingagrande (3.2 nm)
La Guajira (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38035 Small El Plateado Airport Frontino 5 nm E 128
SKUR URR Small Urrao Airport Urrao 27 nm S 171
SKSF Closed Santa Fé de Antioquía Airport Santa Fé de Antioquía 28 nm E 126
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 50 nm E 132 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 60 nm E 128 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Frontino, Antioquia
7.2 nm N Uramita
11.5 nm E Cañasgordas
12.7 nm SE Abriaquí
13.0 nm N Dabeiba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:34 2016