Fuemia, Colombia Page

Other names: Fuemía

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.8353 Longitude -76.2353 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 6° 50' 7N Long (DMS) 76° 14' 7W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1698

Weather Charts


Fuemia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuemia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuemia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Montanon (3.1 nm) Palmar (1.2 nm)
El Caliche (2.9 nm)
Iracal (3.3 nm)
Orobajo (3.6 nm)
El Poma (1.2 nm)
Chontaduro (1.3 nm)
La Loma (3.2 nm)
Nobaga (3.3 nm)
Paso Ancho (1.1 nm)
Monos (1.1 nm)
Las Muertas (1.3 nm)
Nutibara (2.0 nm)
Rioverde (2.3 nm)
Nobogacita (2.3 nm)
Hacienda Grano de Oro (2.6 nm)
Hacienda Circerin (3.2 nm)
Curadientes (3.2 nm)
Quebrada La Cascada (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38035 Small El Plateado Airport Frontino 8 nm S 139
FR38055 Small Mutata Airport Mutata 28 nm N 333
SKSF Closed Santa Fé de Antioquía Airport Santa Fé de Antioquía 31 nm E 129
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 53 nm E 133 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 62 nm E 129 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Uramita
6.8 nm SE Frontino, Antioquia
9.9 nm N Dabeiba
13.5 nm E Cañasgordas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:34 2016