Musinga, Colombia Page

Other names: Musinguita

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.7561 Longitude -76.1853 Altitude (feet) 5305
Lat (DMS) 6° 45' 22N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 7W Altitude (meters) 1616
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3812

Weather Charts


Musinga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musinga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musinga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuscal (0.9 nm)
Tangado (2.2 nm)
Hacienda Circerin (2.5 nm)
Quebrada La Cascada (3.2 nm)
Las Abejas (1.8 nm)
Bellavista (2.0 nm)
Hacienda Grano de Oro (3.0 nm)
Nobogacita (3.3 nm)
Montanita (3.6 nm)
La Nivel (1.5 nm)
San Lazaro (2.1 nm)
El Cerro (2.1 nm)
La Ramirez (2.3 nm)
Hacienda Las Brisas (2.8 nm)
Tejar (3.3 nm)
Hacienda Esmeralda (0.5 nm)
Hacienda Musingagrande (1.3 nm)
La Guajira (1.9 nm)
Hacienda El Oso (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38035 Small El Plateado Airport Frontino 2 nm E 123
SKUR URR Small Urrao Airport Urrao 25 nm S 174
SKSF Closed Santa Fé de Antioquía Airport Santa Fé de Antioquía 26 nm E 125
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 47 nm E 132 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 57 nm E 128 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Frontino, Antioquia
8.6 nm N Uramita
9.5 nm E Cañasgordas
10.2 nm SE Abriaquí
14.6 nm E Giraldo, Antioquia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:03:48 2016