Ldoubam, Cameroon Page

Other names: Libam,Loubam

World:Cameroon:Far North
Latitude 10.8807 Longitude 13.7218 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 10° 52' 51N Long (DMS) 13° 43' 18E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10509

Weather Charts


Ldoubam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ldoubam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ldoubam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zida Dingli (0.8 nm)
Dangzam (1.3 nm)
Godogum (3.3 nm)
Humshi (3.7 nm)
Ldengldeng (1.8 nm)
Lambaram (2.6 nm)
Tourou (2.8 nm)
Tourou (3.4 nm)
Vouzouk (1.7 nm)
Batouay (1.8 nm)
Batalao (2.1 nm)
Mtaz (2.2 nm)
Douval (3.9 nm)
Rva (0.6 nm)
Vouzouk (1.8 nm)
Ldama (3.0 nm)
Hildigay (3.1 nm)
Mechebar (3.3 nm)
Tchebele (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKL MVR Medium SALAK Maroua 40 nm E 129 Camair-Co
FKKH KLE Small Kaélé Airport Kaélé 63 nm S 137
DNMA MIU Medium MAIDUGURI Maiduguri 69 nm N 327 Arik Air, Azman Air, Med-View Airline
FR47109 Small Léré Airport Léré 78 nm S 160
FKKR GOU Medium GAROUA Garoua 94 nm S 192 Camair-Co
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Mandara Mountains
3.6 nm E Mount Oupay
6.9 nm E Diy-Gid-Biy
7.0 nm NW A13 highway (Nigeria)
7.6 nm N 11th parallel north
9.6 nm SE Mokolo
9.7 nm SE Mayo-Tsanaga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:02 2016