Ldengldeng, Cameroon Page

Other names: Ldinglding

World:Cameroon:Far North
Latitude 10.9110 Longitude 13.7272 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 10° 54' 40N Long (DMS) 13° 43' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9825

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ldengldeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ldengldeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ldengldeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tourou (0.9 nm)
Tourou (1.7 nm)
Yaro (2.7 nm)
Gesosawa (3.1 nm)
Ngossi (3.2 nm)
Rtawa (3.3 nm)
Lambaram (1.1 nm)
Mtaz (1.4 nm)
Batalao (1.9 nm)
Dourouk (2.8 nm)
Douval (3.3 nm)
Moudoukoua (4.0 nm)
Ldoubam (1.8 nm)
Zida Dingli (1.9 nm)
Rva (2.5 nm)
Batouay (2.6 nm)
Dangzam (3.0 nm)
Vouzouk (3.0 nm)
Vouzouk (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKL MVR Medium SALAK Maroua 41 nm E 131 Camair-Co
FKKH KLE Small Kaélé Airport Kaélé 64 nm S 139
DNMA MIU Medium MAIDUGURI Maiduguri 68 nm N 326 Arik Air, Azman Air, Med-View Airline
FR47109 Small Léré Airport Léré 80 nm S 160
FKKR GOU Medium GAROUA Garoua 96 nm S 192 Camair-Co
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Mandara Mountains
3.7 nm SE Mount Oupay
5.6 nm NW A13 highway (Nigeria)
5.8 nm NE 11th parallel north
6.3 nm E Diy-Gid-Biy
11.1 nm SE Mokolo
11.2 nm SE Mayo-Tsanaga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:18:48 2016