Longbanni, China Page

Other names: 龙板泥

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.8069 Longitude 109.0594 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 34E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21082

Weather Charts


Longbanni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longbanni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longbanni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranjiaxi (2.0 nm)
Dawuji (2.1 nm)
Yangjia (2.8 nm)
Daodoumiao (3.0 nm)
Qingfengshe (0.8 nm)
Liangya (1.4 nm)
Paomufang (1.8 nm)
Shangyangjiaba (2.9 nm)
Tianjiabu (2.9 nm)
Tangjiaping (3.1 nm)
Luoxiangtang (2.0 nm)
Xiangshuwan (2.1 nm)
Gantianbu (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiapo (1.2 nm)
Gaiping (1.5 nm)
Nanmu (2.5 nm)
Lujiaoping (2.9 nm)
Zhujiazhai (3.8 nm)
Pengjiadian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 44 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 56 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 74 nm E 75 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 88 nm S 157 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 93 nm N 13 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm S Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
16.3 nm W Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
23.6 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
26.7 nm NE Jiaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:56 2016